Homme assis (c. XViIe)

Homme assis (c. XViIe)

$480.00

Homme assis (c. XViIe)
Chine – China

Chinese carved and polychrome wooden seated figure holding an offering in his hand (Probably Qing Dynasty)

8 x 6 x 23 cm
3.1” x 2.3” x 9”

Condition report
paint faded, a few splits, and two holes on the front. A hole in theback for offerings

UGS : 5432 Catégorie :

Homme assis (c. XViIe)
Chine – China

Statuette en bois sculpté et polychrome d’un homme assis tenant une offrande à la main (Probablement Dynastie Qing)

8 x 6 x 23 cm
3.1” x 2.3” x 9”

peinture très abimée. Un trou dans le dos servant à déposer des offrandes.

Dimensions 23 × 8 × 6 cm

Soyez le premier à laisser votre avis sur “Homme assis (c. XViIe)”