Horloge à cercle tournant en marbre et en bronze style Louis XVI (1870)

$17,500.00

France

White marble vase houses the clock. Vase is flanked by gilt bronze serpent handles. Includes detachable lid for access to winding device. White enamel cartouches with Roman numerals on a revolving ring sit between the vase and the lid. Beside the vase is a goldwinged cherub. Marble base is decorated with gold panels. Comes with key for winding device. 2 ornamental white marble and gilt bronze vases comes as accompaniments

73 x 26 x 26 cm

Condition report
There are very minor chips in the marble on the lid of the vase. Otherwise, the clock and accompanying vases are in remarkably good condition

UGS : 5460 Catégorie :

France

L’horloge est montée dans un vase en marbre, flanqué de poignées en forme de serpents en bronze doré. Le couvercle est amovible pour l’accès au dispositif de remontage opéré par la clé fournie. 2 vases ornementaux en marbre blanc et bronze doré l’accompagnent

73 x 26 x 26 cm

Il y a des éclats très

Dimensions 26 × 73 × 26 cm

Soyez le premier à laisser votre avis sur “Horloge à cercle tournant en marbre et en bronze style Louis XVI (1870)”